Firebirds News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18


Oct
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Blue Valley West High School

Blue Valley West
5:00 pm | Lawrence Free State High School

Oct
12

Boys C-Team Soccer vs. Olathe South High School

Olathe South
5:00 pm | Lawrence Free State High School

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Blue Valley West High School

Blue Valley West
6:00 pm | Lawrence Free State High School

Oct
12

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Gardner Edgerton High School

Gardner Edgerton
6:00 pm | Lawrence Free State High School

Oct
13

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Olathe South High School

Olathe South
4:30 pm | Lawrence Free State High School

Oct
13

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Olathe West High School

Olathe West
5:00 pm | Lawrence Free State High School

Oct
13

Girls Sophomore Volleyball vs. Olathe West High School

Olathe West
6:00 pm | Lawrence Free State High School

Oct
13

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Olathe West High School

Olathe West
6:00 pm | Lawrence Free State High School

Oct
13

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Olathe South High School

Olathe South
6:30 pm | Lawrence Free State High School

Oct
14

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Basehor-Linwood High School

Basehor-Linwood
5:00 pm | Basehor-Linwood High School

Oct
14

Boys Freshman Football vs. Shawnee Mission-East

Shawnee Mission-East
6:00 pm | Lawrence Free State High School

Oct
15

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Shawnee Mission-East

Shawnee Mission-East
4:00 pm | Shawnee Mission North High School

Oct
15

Boys Varsity Soccer at Shawnee Mission-East

Shawnee Mission-East
6:30 pm | Shawnee Mission North High School

Oct
15

Boys Varsity Football at Shawnee Mission-East

Shawnee Mission-East
7:00 pm  

Oct
16

Girls Varsity Tennis at Olathe South High School

State Tournament @ CBAC – Tennis
9:00 am  

Oct
17

Girls Varsity Tennis at Olathe South High School

State @ CBAC – Tennis
9:00 am | CBAC (College Boulevard Activity Center)

Oct
17

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Shawnee Mission-East

Shawnee Mission-East
10:00 am | Shawnee Mission East High School

Oct
17

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

Kapaun Mt. Carmel
11:00 am | Lawrence Free State High School

Oct
17

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

Kapaun Mt. Carmel
1:00 pm | Lawrence Free State High School